Perth Rocket League 2017 Week 13

  •   14 team Double Elimination
  •   Rocket League
  •   April 12, 2017 at 7:30 PM AWST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
이 광고 닫기

Wednesday Night Rocket League

#PeRL #WARL Perth Rocket League's weekly tournament series.

Fast played for small prizes.

Please read and understand our Terms and Conditions before registering.

Additional rules to the Terms and Conditions stated below.

Tournament Details

Format

  • 3v3
  • PC and PS4
  • Double Elimination
  • Standard Arenas only
  • Upper Bracket matches are Best of 3, with the exception the Grand Final.
  • The Grand Final match will be best of 5 with the winner's bracket entry having a 1 game lead.
  • Lower Bracket matches are Best of 3 if there are less than 8 teams, otherwise it is Best of 1, with the exception Final.
  • The Lower Bracket Final is a Best of 3 under any circumstance.

Arena Pool

  • Standard arenas only.

Rules

  • Registration is run through the Challonge sign up page. Registrations close at 7:00PM AWST / 9:00PM AEST.
  • Late Registrations will be accepted until 7:45PM AWST / 9:45PM AEST but will need to direct message an Admin in the Discord. Discord information can be found in the Terms and Conditions link below.
  • Strict 5 minute max wait time for lower bracket to ensure matches are played quickly.
  • Teams are to report their own scores.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Team Saltmine
Worthy Adversary: Jsys
Maybe Next Time: Starburst
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
25Starburst9Starburst0Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine123Team So Fresh_4Team So Fresh_0Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine122SinisterAU7SinisterAU0Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine121Team So Fresh_4Team So Fresh_1Shire + Brick3Shire + Brick017Mortein10Mortein0Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine118Shire + Brick3Shire + Brick1Elebeez2Elebeez013Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine1FuZion eSports14FuZion eSports014After Image5After Image0Mortein10Mortein115Elebeez2Elebeez1Team vector12Team vector016Shire + Brick3Shire + Brick1Emu Export8Emu Export08FuZion eSports14FuZion eSports1Infamous eSports11Infamous eSports07Thermal Octave13Thermal Octave0Team vector12Team vector126Jsys6Jsys0Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine324Starburst9Starburst1Jsys6Jsys220SinisterAU7SinisterAU0Jsys6Jsys219Starburst9Starburst2Team So Fresh_4Team So Fresh_112Shire + Brick3Shire + Brick1Jsys6Jsys211Elebeez2Elebeez1SinisterAU7SinisterAU210Team So Fresh_4Team So Fresh_2After Image5After Image09Team Saltmine1Team Saltmine1Starburst9Starburst26Jsys6Jsys2Infamous eSports11Infamous eSports05Shire + Brick3Shire + Brick2FuZion eSports14FuZion eSports14SinisterAU7SinisterAU2Mortein10Mortein03After Image5After Image2Team vector12Team vector12Team So Fresh_4Team So Fresh_2Thermal Octave13Thermal Octave01Emu Export8Emu Export1Starburst9Starburst2Round 1Round 2Round 3Semifinals파이널Losers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6
Starburst
Team Saltmine
Team So Fresh_
Team Saltmine
SinisterAU
Team Saltmine
Team So Fresh_
Shire + Brick
Mortein
Team Saltmine
Shire + Brick
Elebeez
Team Saltmine
FuZion eSports
After Image
Mortein
Elebeez
Team vector
Shire + Brick
Emu Export
FuZion eSports
Infamous eSports
Thermal Octave
Team vector
Jsys
Team Saltmine
Starburst
Jsys
SinisterAU
Jsys
Starburst
Team So Fresh_
Shire + Brick
Jsys
Elebeez
SinisterAU
Team So Fresh_
After Image
Team Saltmine
Starburst
Jsys
Infamous eSports
Shire + Brick
FuZion eSports
SinisterAU
Mortein
After Image
Team vector
Team So Fresh_
Thermal Octave
Emu Export
Starburst