Perth Rocket League Week 14

  •   14 team Double Elimination
  •   Unspecified game
  •   April 19, 2017 em 7:30 PM AWST
  •   Check-in: Fechado
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Fechar este anúncio

Wednesday Night Rocket League

#PeRL #WARL Perth Rocket League's weekly tournament series.

Fast played for small prizes.

Please read and understand our Terms and Conditions before registering.

Additional rules to the Terms and Conditions stated below.

Tournament Details

Format

  • 3v3
  • PC and PS4
  • Double Elimination
  • Standard Arenas only
  • Upper Bracket matches are Best of 3, with the exception the Grand Final.
  • The Grand Final match will be best of 5 with the winner's bracket entry having a 1 game lead.
  • Lower Bracket matches are Best of 3 if there are less than 8 teams, otherwise it is Best of 1, with the exception Final.
  • The Lower Bracket Final is a Best of 3 under any circumstance.

Arena Pool

  • Standard arenas only.

Rules

  • Registrations are ran through the Challonge sign up page. Registrations close at 7:00PM AWST / 9:00PM AEST.
  • Check-ins are open from registration closing time up until 7:30:PM AWST / 9:30PM AEST.
  • Late Registrations will be accepted until 7:45PM AWST / 9:45PM AEST but will need to direct message an Admin in the Discord. Discord information can be found in the Terms and Conditions link above.
  • Strict 5 minute max wait time for lower bracket to ensure matches are played quickly.
  • Teams are to report their own scores.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Team Alchemy
Worthy Adversary: WAS!
Maybe Next Time: Em 4 Carry
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
25Em 4 Carry7Em 4 Carry0Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy223Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy1Growlr and frandz11Growlr and frandz022Growlr and frandz11Growlr and frandz1Team Tahit +15Team Tahit +1021Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy1Team So Fresh_2Team So Fresh_017Team Tahit +15Team Tahit +11Arkus6Arkus018Interference3Interference0Team So Fresh_2Team So Fresh_113Cafe9Cafe0Arkus6Arkus114Team Tahit +15Team Tahit +11Perfect 5/710Perfect 5/7015Team So Fresh_2Team So Fresh_1Sledge Hammers12Sledge Hammers016Interference3Interference1SinisterAU8SinisterAU08FuZion eSports MK-214FuZion eSports MK-20Arkus6Arkus17FuZion eSports13FuZion eSports0Sledge Hammers12Sledge Hammers126WAS!4WAS!2Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy324WAS!4WAS!2Em 4 Carry7Em 4 Carry020Em 4 Carry7Em 4 Carry2Growlr and frandz11Growlr and frandz119Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy0WAS!4WAS!212Interference3Interference0Growlr and frandz11Growlr and frandz211Team So Fresh_2Team So Fresh_0Em 4 Carry7Em 4 Carry210WAS!4WAS!2Team Tahit +15Team Tahit +119Team Alchemy1Team Alchemy2Cafe9Cafe06Arkus6Arkus1Growlr and frandz11Growlr and frandz25Interference3Interference2FuZion eSports MK-214FuZion eSports MK-204Em 4 Carry7Em 4 Carry2Perfect 5/710Perfect 5/703Team Tahit +15Team Tahit +12Sledge Hammers12Sledge Hammers02WAS!4WAS!2FuZion eSports13FuZion eSports01SinisterAU8SinisterAU0Cafe9Cafe2Ronda 1Ronda 2Ronda 3SemifinaisFinaisPerdedores Fase 1Perdedores Fase 2Perdedores Fase 3Perdedores Fase 4Perdedores Fase 5Perdedores Fase 6
Em 4 Carry
Team Alchemy
Team Alchemy
Growlr and frandz
Growlr and frandz
Team Tahit +1
Team Alchemy
Team So Fresh_
Team Tahit +1
Arkus
Interference
Team So Fresh_
Cafe
Arkus
Team Tahit +1
Perfect 5/7
Team So Fresh_
Sledge Hammers
Interference
SinisterAU
FuZion eSports MK-2
Arkus
FuZion eSports
Sledge Hammers
WAS!
Team Alchemy
WAS!
Em 4 Carry
Em 4 Carry
Growlr and frandz
Team Alchemy
WAS!
Interference
Growlr and frandz
Team So Fresh_
Em 4 Carry
WAS!
Team Tahit +1
Team Alchemy
Cafe
Arkus
Growlr and frandz
Interference
FuZion eSports MK-2
Em 4 Carry
Perfect 5/7
Team Tahit +1
Sledge Hammers
WAS!
FuZion eSports
SinisterAU
Cafe